Posts

Showing posts from January, 2010

Sunday's Best

Image
Self-Explanatory










What She Wore
....................................................................................................







New York & Company Sweater, Dots and Spots shirt by Unique & Wide Leg Trouser Pants by Lane Bryant...

and the shoes...
i lotioned this time...

Scrunchy Face...

Image
I guess ppl have started to make my face...
thieves!

i kid...i kid....only slightly...



I've been making this face for years now....
I can't be mad...
She's gorgeous doing it...


So I guess they'll be taking pictures like this too...
LOL!




LOL!
I love me...

Dear Heidi... & Ramblings/Haul

Image
Why? Everything that was unique and special about you has been successfully butchered. Your face is hideous... I really hope that there is still a lot of swelling... Because if that's your new face unadulterated then I really feel sorry for you. I still don't understand why at 23 you would want to change yourself so drastically... You look/act nothing like your former self, or the girl that Spencer "fell in love with". How do you go from the quiet, kind, adorable person you once were to this fame whore that you've become? Now while I'm not against plastic surgery, there was too much done to your face, let's hope for your sake that it will all work out, because you're face is still swole. Now you are claiming this is all for your upcoming album? We all know you can't sing... and you will not be a musical superstar. So maybe all the alterations were for naught.
Heidi, I see divorce in your future... You have taken all the thi…

T.G.I.(WAS)F.

Image
Hey Y'all...

One of my friends celebrated her birthday yesterday....
And I saw kinds of folks I hadn't seen in like forever....
We went to this "Bar&Grille", but it was more like a Bar, Pool Joint, and Club...
The literally had 3 booths for the "grille" part...

But yeah...
Here's what I wore...
Nothing special, fantastic, or anything like that....



I'm giving y'all mad body and poses...LMAO!
S.I.F. Revealed!!!


Yes, I know my shoes are dusty, but I don't care...
Oh, And the wrap on my foot is like a broke uninsured persons ace bandage...


Also, My braid out turned out more afro-like then anything else...


Online Window Shopping...

Image
Since I'm broke...
I'm forced to window shop...

But yeah here are a few things I would be purchasing if the funds were available....

Dresses
via b&lu


Raquel Dress Lipstick Red & Black: $59


Elanor Dress: $19


Ella Dress: $16


Leeza Dress: $39


Joelle Dress: $34

Tops
via b&lu


Audrey Tunic: $19


Ingrid Top Black & Nude: $19


Jae Top: $31


Bateau Neck Sweater:$22.49
via OnestopPlus


Avenue® Keyhole Sweater: $22.99
via OnestopPlus

Yeah...I guess that enough for now...

A Mish...

Image
First, Let me acknowledge Haiti,
God Be With Them in their time of need.
Pray For Them, and send funds if possible...
YELE.ORG
-------------------------------------------------

I know, I know, it's literally been like a graveyard around this blog...
Every thing is so dead... I haven't done a serious/formal/good post since like early December...
Shame on me!
Bad Christa

But I feel the need to update and post recently looks and such...
So Here we go...

1.
I did a Christmas Tut...
It was frickin' awesome...






2.
I did a little Blue and Brown for the New Year!






3.
I did yet another Purple Look...
I love Purple






4.
Pink, Orange, Blue and Purple...Oh MY!
Boredom makes me do things like this...






lol...and I'll tell you a little secret, I'm the master of making things look better/different then they actually are....
Like while my hair is totally killing in this picture, You should know that underneath it's cornrowed...
And I bobby pinned the track s to my braids for the picture..…