January 9, 2009

Let's Talk About Men...

So I was watching a video on YouTube a couple of days ago, And the guy was like "There has to be something wrong with me cause I attract..." and he finished that sentence with all these different types of undesirable females....

Well I think that there must also be something wrong with me...cause I attract [generally, they're are a few exceptions]:

I'll include my definitions, so y'all can understand where I'm coming from, all definitions are my own opinion....


Social Deviant Men- this type of man, is constantly on the internet searching for love and friendship...they have very few friends offline and think that the internet is the place for them to be any and everything they want to be...

Weirdos- [e-weirdos] I don't know if its the keyboard or what, but this type of man is just really e-weird...I have no choice but to believe it's not just the net, that this person is just off in real life too...[irl weirdos] You know I like to think that I'm very open minded and I enjoy people who are different... but their are some people who cross that line and essentially come off as a new species...

Old Men-What am I, the old man magnet? (What's my definition of "old"? Um let's see, I'm 22...So let's say 40+... LOL! can't even remember the last time the older man was under 50...Got me looking at him like..."Don't you know my dad? ") I already told you about my issue with the term "Wit'cho fine self" coming from an older man...I know I don't look old at all, and even if I do now, issues with the older men hitting on me is something I can can recall from when I was freshly teenaged...WTFrench! Aren't you married or something?


Afraid Men- Maybe I'm just living in a fantasy world when I think that I'm nice, and inviting, and not that hard to get a long with, But seems as though a lot of people who have "crushes" on me are generally afraid of me... I mean dang... how do you know I'll reject you? Stop telling my friends how much you secretly want me... Cause when they tell me how you feel...I'm still going to pretend like I don't know...cause as far as I'm concerned, I don't... Plus I'm old fashioned... so I won't be approaching you...

Illiterate/Uneducated Men- Ok, I'm not like a super STRAIGHT-A student.., but I would expect that anyone my age would at least be able to pretend as if they had any type of proper education...And speak as such...Now I'm not saying college is a must (even though I think it is)... but I mean the "Yo Ma, You seen the latest L'il Wayne Video" is really not enough to keep me interested...

Controlling Men- LOL! No... Sorry, I'm not the type to be walked all over by some dude with low self-esteem... Now I will submit in some cases... but that whole telling me what to do jazz ain't gonna work... At my age I only really answer to a few people... I think I attract this type cause I'm chunky/plus-sized/fat/whatever you call the large people.... but my self-esteem is higher than most thin chicks... cause I loves me... But anyway... I guess you think I'm going to not like myself enough to put up with you not liking yourself, ahh...No...I'm too old for the foolishness!

Those are the basics of the losers who find me attractive...sad life....

What kind of undesirable people are attracted to you?

13 comments:

♥Shezlikeastar said...

LOL..that was funny.

A get a lot of "The afraid men" hehe...When I find out they like me but are 2 afraid 2 appraoach me i'm just likeee awwww...lol. I dont really do anything about it though.

The Black Barbie said...

Creepers! oh and "afraid" men.. Those are like my speciality or something

jenn said...

THE BEST BLOG POST I SEEN IN MY WHOLE LIFE !! ahhh man!!
Well I'm lucky that I have found an amazing dude!
lord has blessed me but..
damn back in my single days..there were good and BAD!

Some illerate ones are sexy tho..it's a damn shame.

I've done controlling. NOT cool. I had to get the hell out..

Rai said...

I attract:

- Old people.
- Weirdos.
- Kids(like literally kids hit on me.)
- Lesbians(some are just that bold.)
- Very, very ugly people.
- Losers in general.

KayJay said...

I attract women with self-esteem lower than Paris Hiltion's standards....And we had this convo already, so I think you know what type I attract, HaHa...

On point blog, as usual....

ill;kinda said...

wannnabe's .
thugs.
eew , why can't I come across a nice wholesome young lad?
lol :)
nice post .

clnmike said...

The wrong ones.

Kenya Says said...

I attract all the types you've listed- the one that bugs me the most-- The Old Dudes...yeah--um don't you know my dad? lol...and I hear you on the big girl thing- guess they expect us to have low self esteem and we'll just be happy to have any man--um no! lol

Kofi Bofah said...

Ha Ha @ e-weirdos though.

Some people think this Internet thing too seriously.

Yves said...

LMAO @ this list.

DJ Ed Nice said...

I know I'm late on this blog; but that new Lil Wayne video is hot - have you seen it? lmao

Honey said...

I attract
Crazy ass dudes
old men like you lol
weed heads
&
un attactive boys
The good looking ones never come my way

Sír Andrƹ said...

Lol, the post was entertaining. I think in some way we do attract what we put out. I don't know you, so I cant comment more on that.

I attract more than anything women with caviar taste with minimum wage/retail jobs. I don't mind that you like nice things, hell I do too. But let's be realistic about shit.

If not her, then its the chick thats looking for a sugar daddy. I AM NOT YOUR FATHER. I DON'T PAY FOR IT. AND NO MATTER HOW GOOD YOU THINK IT IS I WON'T PAY FOR IT. Lol